Privacy Policy of Meshrocket, Inc.

September, 2018

Meshrocket, Inc., the provider of the Site (referred to as “Company,” “us,” “our,” or “we”), is committed to protecting your privacy online. This privacy policy (“Policy”) discloses our privacy practices for our site, located at www.meshrocket.com (the “Site”) and various related services (“Services”). This Policy is designed to help you understand what information we collect and how we collect, share, and use the information. The Policy applies to all Site visitors, registered users, and subscribers. By accessing or using our Site, you consent to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure, and other uses of your information as described in this Policy. Irrespective of which country you reside in or supply information from, you authorize us to use your information in the United States and any other country where we may operate.

SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN


Our Site is not designed or intended for use by children under 13. If you are under 18, you should use the Site and Services only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Children under 13 may not submit any personally identifiable information to us, and if we discover that we have inadvertently gathered any such information from a child under 13, we will take appropriate steps to delete it. If you are the parent or guardian of a person under the age of 13 who has provided personally identifiable information to us, please inform us by contacting us at launch@meshrocket.com and we will remove such information from our database. If you are concerned about your children’s use of the Site, you may use web-filtering technology to supervise or limit access to the Site. Visit www.onguardonline.gov for tips from the Federal Trade Commission on protecting kids’ privacy online.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT


The information we gather from users enables us to personalize and improve our Services, and allows our users to set up a user account and profile that can be used to personalize their experience on the Site. We collect the following types of information (“Personal Information”) from our users:

Personal information provided by you


We collect and store the following types of information on our servers only when you optionally choose to provide it to us by filling out a form or taking some other explicit action. You can choose not to provide us with any of the information below, but you may not be able to take advantage of certain features without creating an account or providing the appropriate information.

Personal information collected automatically


In order to understand how our Sites and Services are being used and to make them better, we also automatically receive, store, and log certain types of technical information whenever you interact with our Sites. Information of this sort includes:

USING YOUR INFORMATION


In addition to the specific uses discussed above, information you submit to us may be used in the following ways:

We may provide these services ourselves or share the information with partners who will provide the services for us. We may use aggregated user data to market the Service or the Site to others.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


We will not disclose your Personal Information to any persons or entities outside of our company, nor lease, license, rent, transfer, disclose, disseminate or otherwise grant access to such information unless:

We may also disclose information about you to our auditors or legal advisors in conjunction with accessing our disclosure obligations and/or rights under this Policy.

DISCLOSING AGGREGATE INFORMATION


We may combine your Personal Information and information about your preferences and activities, with those of all or a particular group of our users to prepare collective profiles of our users and their activities for our internal use. For example, we may track the number of our users who view certain pages or use certain features or compile the total dollar amount of sales conducted through the Site in a particular geographic region or track purchasing trends. Such information, and other information we derive from individual users’ information, allows us to continue to grow and provide you with quality information through more accurate marketing and advertising of the Site. We may share aggregated information concerning our users, without attribution of Personal Information, to other companies with whom we conduct business.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS (California Civil Code Section 1798.83)


California residents have the right to receive: a) information identifying any third party company(ies) to whom we may have disclosed (within the previous calendar year) personal information pertaining to you and your family for that company’s direct marketing purposes; and b) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. If you are a California resident and wish to obtain such information, submit a request to launch@meshrocket.com with “Request for California Privacy Information” as the subject line and in the body of your message. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.